District Profile

Administration

Education

MP / MLA

Important Offices

Backward Villages

Telephone Directory

Political

Gram Panchayat

Census

Background

Tender

Forms

Industry

Map

DPEP

 LAND REFORMS

Place of Interest

NIC

Gram Panchayat

 

GP  Name

 

Block : Baruipur  

1.

Begumpur

2.

Belegachhi

3.

Brindakhali

4.

Champahati

5.

Dhap Dhapi-I

6.

Dhap Dhapi-II

7.

Hariharpur

8.

Hardah

9.

Kalyanpur

10.

Madarat

11.

Mallickpur

12.

Nabagram

13.

Ramnagar-I

14.

Ramnagar-II

15.

Sankarpur-I

16.

Sankarpur-II

17.

Sikharbali-I

18.

Sikharbali-II

19.

South Garia-I

 

 Block : Joynagar - I  

1.

Baharukshetro

2.

Bamangachi

3.

Chaltaberia

4.

DhosaChandaneswar

5.

Dakshin Barasat

6.

Harinarayanpur

7.

Jangalia

8.

Khakurdah

9.

Narayanitala

10.

Rajapurkarabeg

11.

Sripur

12.

Uttar Durgapur

Block : Joynagar  - II   

1.

Baishata

2.

Beledurganagar

3.

Chuprijhara

4.

Futigoda

5.

Gardwani

6.

Moydah

7.

Mayahauri

8.

Monirtat

9.

Nolgora

10.

Sahajadapur

Block : Kultali

1.

Deulbari Debipur

2.

Gopalgunj

3.

Gurguria Bhubaneswari

4.

Jalaberia-I

5.

Jalaberia-II

6.

Kundakhali Godabar

7.

Maipith Baikunthapur

8.

Merigunge-I

9.

Merigunge-II

Block : Sonarpur

1.

Banhooghly-I

2.

Bonhooghly-II

3.

Kalikapur-I

4.

Kalikapur-II

5.

Kamrabad

6.

Kheadaha-I

7.

Kheadaha-II

8.

Langalberia

9.

Poleghat

10.

Protapnagar

11.

Sonarpur-II

Block : Basanti

1.

Amjhara

2.

Basanti

3.

Bharatgarh

4.

Charavidya

5.

Chunakhali

6.

Fulmalancha

7.

Jharkhali

8.

Jyotishpur

9.

Kanthalberia

10.

Masjidbati

11.

Nafargunj

12.

Ramchandrakhali

13.

Uttar Mkamberia

Block : Canning - I

1.

Bansra

2.

Daria

3.

Dighirpar

4.

Gopalpur

5.

Hatpukuria

6.

Itkhola

7.

Matla-I

8.

Matla-II

9.

Nikarighata

10.

Taldi

Block : Canning -II

1.

Atharabanki

2.

Deuli-I

3.

Deuli-II

4.

Kalikatala

5.

Motherdighi

6.

Narayanpur

7.

Sarengabad

8.

Tambuldaha-I

9.

Tambuldaha-II

Block : Gosaba    

1.

Amtali

2.

Bali-I

3.

Bali-II

4.

Bipradaspur

5.

Chotta Mollakhali

6.

Gosaba

7.

Kachukhali

8.

Kumirmari

9.

Lahiripur

10.

Pathankhali

11.

RadhanagarTaranagar

12.

Rangabelia

13.

Sambhunagar

14.

Satjelia

Block : Diamond Harbour - I  

1.

Basuldanga

2.

Bolsiddhi Kalinagar

3.

Dearak

4.

Harindanga

5.

Kanpur Dhanberia

6.

Mashat

7.

Netra

8.

Parulia

Block : Diamond Harbour - II   

1.

Bhadura Haridas

2.

Kalatalahat

3.

Khordah

4.

Kamarpole

5.

Mathur

6.

Noorpur

7.

Patra

8.

Sarisha

Block : Falta   

1.

Banganagar-I

2.

Banganagar-II

3.

Belsingha-I

4.

Belsingha-II

5.

Chaluari

6.

Debipur

7.

Falta

8.

Fatepur

9

Gopalpur

10.

Harindanga-I

11.

Harindanga-II

12.

Mallickpur

13.

Noapukuria

 

Block  : Bhangore-I     

1.

Bodra

2.

Chandaneswar-I

3.

Chandaneswar-II

4.

Durgapur

5.

Jagulgachhi

6.

Narayanpur

7.

Prangunj

8.

Sankshahar

9.

Tardah

 

Block  : Bhangore-II

1.

Bamanghata

2.

Beonta-I

3.

Beonta-II

4.

Bhagabanpur

5.

Bhogali-I

6.

Bhogali-II

7.

Chaltaberia

8.

Polerhat-I

9.

Polerhat-II

10.

Shanpukur

GP  Name

Block : Thakurpukur Mahestala

1.

Ashuti-I

2.

Ashuti-II

3.

Chatta

4.

Joka-I

5.

Joka-II

6.

Rasapunja

Block : Budge-Budge-I

1.

Buita

2.

Chingripota

3.

Mayapur

4.

Nischintapur

5.

Rajibpur

6.

Uttar Roypur

Block : Budge-Budge-II    

1.

Burul

2.

Chakmanik

3.

Dongaria Roypur

4.

Gazapoali

5.

Kamra

6.

Kashipur Alampur

7.

Naskarpur

8.

North Bowali

9.

Rania

10.

Satgachia

11.

South Bowali

Block : Pathar Pratima

1.

Achintyanagar

2.

Banashyamnagar

3.

Brajaballavpur

4.

Dakshin Gangadharpur

5

Dakshin Roypur

6.

Digambarpur

7

Durbachati

8.

Gopalnagar

9.

G-Plot

10.

Herambagopalpur

11.

Lakshmi Janardhanpur

12.

Patharprotima

13.

Ramganga

14.

Sridharnagar

15.

SriNarayanpur/Purna Chandrapur

Block : Sagar

1.

Dhablat

2.

Daspara Sumati-I

3.

Daspara Sumati-II

4.

Ganga Sagore

5.

Ghoramara

6.

Muriganga-I

7.

Muriganga-II

8.

Ramkarchar

9.

Rudranagar

Block :  Bishnupur - I

1.

Amgachia

2.

Andharmanik

3.

Bhandaria Kastekumari

4.

Dakshin Gouripur Chakdhir

5.

Julpia

6.

Keoradanga

7.

Kulerdari

8.

Panakua

9.

Paschim Bishnupur

10.

Purba Bishnupur

11.

Rashkhali

Block :  Bishnupur - II

1.

Bakrahat

2.

Chak Enayetnagar

3.

Chandi.

4.

Gobindapur Kalicharanpur

5.

Kanganberia

6.

Khagramuri

7.

Moukhali

8.

Nahazari

9.

Panchanan

10.

Patharberia Joychandipur

11.

Ramkrishnapur Borhanpur

Block  :  Mathurapur-I

1.

Abad Bhagabanpur

2.

Debipur

3.

Krishna Chandrapur

4.

Lalpur

5.

Lakshmi Narayanpur Dakshin

6.

Lakshmi Narayanpur Uttar

7.

Mathurapur Paschim

8.

Mathurapur Purba

9.

Nalua

10.

Sankarpur

Block  : Mathurapur-II     

1.

Dighirpar Bakultala

2.

Gilarchat

3.

Kankandighi

4.

Kashinagar

5.

Kautala

6.

Khari

7.

Kumrapara

8.

Nagendrapur

9.

Nandakumarpur

10.

Radhakantapur

11.

Raidighi

Block :  Kakdwip  

1.

Bapuji

2.

Madhusudanpur

3.

Netaji

4.

Pratapadityanagar

5.

Rabindra

6.

Ramgopalpur

7.

Rishi Bankim Chandra

8.

Srinagar

9

Sri Sri Ramkrishna

10.

Surjanagar

11.

Swami Vivekananda

Block : Namkhana

1.

Budhakhali

2.

Frezarganj

3.

Haripur

4.

Moushuni

5

Namkhana

6

Narayanpur

7.

Sibrampur

Block : Magrahat-I   

1.

Earpur

2.

Ektara

3.

Hariharpur

4.

Kalikapota

5.

Lakshmi Kantapur

6.

Rangilabad

7.

Sherpur

8.

Sirakol

9

Srichanda

10.

Usthi

11.

Uttar Kusum

Block : Magrahat-II     

1.

Amratala

2.

Dhamua North

3.

Dhamua South

4.

Dhanpota

5.

Dihikalash

6.

Gokorni

7.

Hotor Maryada

8.

Jugdia

9

Mograhat East

10

Mograhat West

11

Mohanpur

12

Multi

13

Nainan

14

Urelchandpur

Block : Mandirbazar 

1.

Anchna

2.

Chandipur Chaitanyapur

3.

Dhanurhat

4.

Gabberia

5.

Ghateswar

6.

Jagadishpur

7.

Kecharkur

8.

Krishnapur

9

Nishapur

10.

South Bishnupur

Block : Kulpi

1.

Babur Mahal

2.

Belpukur

3.

Chandipur

4.

Dhola

5.

Gazipur

6.

Iswaripur

7

Kamarchak

8

Karanjali

9

Keoratala

10

Kulpi

11.

Rajarampur

12.

Ramkishore

13.

Ramkrishnapur

14.

Ramnagar Gazipur

Block

Baruipur  

Joynagar - I

Joynagar - II

Kultali

Sonarpur

Basanti

Canning - I

Canning - II

Gosaba

Diamorn Harbour - I

Diamorn Harbour - II

Falta

Bhangore - I

Bhangore - II

Thankurpukur Mahestala

Budge-Budge-I

Budge-Budge-II

Pathar Pratima

Sagar

Bishnupur - I

Bishnupur - II

Mathurapur - I

Mathurapur - II

Kakdwip

Namkhana

Magrahat - I

Magrahat - II

Mandirbazar

Kulpi